meet our team


2019 chapter management team

IMG_4561.JPG

president

Julia Toscano

St. Simons Island, Georgia

Major: Apparel Merchandising

Minors: Marketing and Business

IMG_4591.JPG

vP Programming

Jessica Tobon

Fairhope, AL

Major: Public Relations

IMG_4601.JPG

vP finance

Rachel Williams

Lakeland, Florida

Major: Finance

IMG_4608.JPG

vP membership

Annika Kieper

Edina, Minnesota

Major: Apparel Design

IMG_1582.jpg

VP foundation

Hope Hudgins

Grayslake, Illinois

Major: Global Studies

Minors: Philanthropy & Non-Profit Studies and Business

IMG_4598.jpg

vP social standards

Devon Hagan

Tucson, Arizona

Major: Marketing

Minor: Finance

IMG_4603.JPG

vP Communications

Taylor Felts

Madison, Alabama

Major: Marketing

Minor: Communication

IMG_4589.JPG

vP member education

Cameron Farr

Auburn, Alabama

Major: Public Relations

IMG_4611.JPG

vP panhellenic

Taylor Neff

Suwanee, Georgia

Major: Accounting

Minor: Information Systems

 

2019 joint chapter management team

director of points

Ashlyn Blankenship

Mobile, AL

Pre-Business

Director of committees

Grace Culpepper

Huntsville, AL

Nutrition Science

Chaplain

Savanah Fowler

Seale, AL

Pre-Med: Biomedical Sciences

Director of Social Events

Meaghan Schuette

Atlanta, GA

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Director of Special Events

Olivia Zeagler

Shreveport, LA

Musical Theatre and English Literature

Director of Social Awareness

Rose Pontocorvo

Delaware Township, NJ

Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

Director of House Management

Maggie Brand

Camden, AL

Pre-Architecture

Director of Funds

Chloe Thaeler

Ponte Verda Beach, FL

Accounting and Spanish

Director of Chapter Purchasing

Lauren Dunn

Charlotte, NC

Apparel Merchandising

Director of Food Purchases

Katelyn Pickard

Vestavia Hills, AL

Hospitality Management

Director of Social Media

Delaney Baro

Peachtree, GA

Communication and Spanish

Director of Chapter Archives

Kate Nobles

Fairhope, AL

Pre-Nursing

director of e-communications

Katherine Salvatore

Atlanta, GA

Political Science

Director of public relations

***PI CHI***

Director of Programming

Sarah Sutter

Little Rock, AR

Human Development and Family Studies

Director of Senior Programming

***CWE Counselor***

Director of Alumnae Relations

Joy Looney

Brentwood, TN

Marketing and French

Director of New Members

Nikki Williams

Atlanta, GA

Quantitative Economics and Spanish

Assistant Director of New Members

Hope Dawson

Ormond Beach, FL

Exercise Science

Director of Scholarship

Julie Wasack

Brentwood, TN

Pre-Optometry and Business

Director of Rituals

Madelyn Brown

Mobile, AL

Elementary Education and Counseling

Director of DG Dialogues

Dory Fawwal

Birmingham, AL

Pre-Med: Microbiology

Director of Recruitment Records

Abigail Smith

Atmore, AL

Communication Disorders

Director of Recruitment/COB

Lauren Tyson

Dothan, AL

Elementary Education and Counseling

Director of Spirit

Emily Caten

Mobile, AL

Pre-Nursing and Spanish

Director of Activities

Courtney Baker

Memphis, TN

Pre-Vet: Animal Sciences

Director of Intramurals

Tessa Evans

Montgomery, AL

Exercise Science

Junior Panhellenic Delegate

Ashley Patton

Atlanta, GA

Human Development and Family Studies

Director of Foundation Hours

Abbie Barron

Troy, AL

Pre-Chemical Engineering

Director of Fundraising

Keeley Ryan

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Pre-Med: Biomedical Sciences

Director of Concourse Activities

Emily Jenkins

Madison, AL

Exercise Science

Director of Anchor Splash

Andie Altemeier

Brentwood, TN

Biosystems Engineering and French

Assistant Director of Anchor Splash

Grace Childers

Oxford, MS

Nursing

Director of Milk and Cookies

Adan Youngblood

Huntsville, AL

Architecture

Assistant Director of Milk and Cookies

Alexandra Wagnon

Mobile, AL

Pre-Nursing


key

PI CHI

A PI CHI is a disaffiliated member who serves as a recruitment counselor for potential new members during Fall Formal Recruitment.

CWE Counselor

A Camp War Eagle Counselor is a disaffiliated member who serves an a mentor during a two-day camp for incoming freshman during the summer.


2019 honor board

Member-At-Large

Avery Smith

Rome, GA

Psychology

junior Member

Emily Cummings

Brentwood, TN

Industrial and Systems Engineering

sophomore member

Natalie King

Bradenton, FL

Pre-Med: Biomedical Sciences